Back to tools-unite.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

tools-unite.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bombora Inc.
Converge-Digital
OneFootball GmbH
AdView
Quantcast
Teroa S.A.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Converto AG
Xandr, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
ADYOULIKE SA
Parrable, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
lead alliance GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
mainADV Srl
REMAILME
Dentsu London Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Arpeely Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Boldwin LTD
zeotap GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Dable Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BidBerry SRL
PML Innovative Media
Doceree UK Limited
Golden Bees
Admixer EU GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Samba TV, Inc.
DynAdmic
Cint AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Skoiy
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Zoomd Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
MediaMath, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sportradar AG
Kwanko
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Innovid LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
belboon GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Kairos Fire
StackAdapt
Telefonica de España S.A.U
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
YouGov
Ezoic Inc.
Norstat AS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Delta Projects AB
Readpeak Oy
OpenX
AuDigent
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Improve Digital
ADFI MEDIA SL
mediarithmics SAS
Adjust Digital A/S
Arrivalist Co.
Gamesight Inc
Ermes
Evorra Ltd
Emodo, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Salestring ApS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
adnanny.com SLU
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Comcast International France SAS
Cuebiq
Seenthis AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Goldbach Group AG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
OneTag Limited
FeedAd GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Mobsuccess
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
1plusX AG
SMADEX, S.L.U.
SpringServe, LLC
Kiosked Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Objective Partners BV
Beachfront Media LLC
Bidstack Limited
uppr GmbH
Skaze
Synkd Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
GeoEdge
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Publicis Media GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Viafoura Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Airnow Media Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Sift Media, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Impactify SARL
GlobalWebIndex
WebAds B.V
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Advisible AB
Clipr
Sharethrough, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
1000mercis (Numberly)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bannerflow AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
MNTN
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Konodrac S.L.
BeOp
Ensighten
NEURAL.ONE
33Across
UniCredit S.p.A.
Turk Telekom
Opti Digital SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dianomi PLC
Amnet GmbH
MISSENA
MiQ Digital Ltd
Knorex
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
NEXD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Powerspace
Exit Bee Limited
GfK SE
MPX GmbH
glomex GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Axiom Media Connect
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Papirfly AS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Hyper LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
MEDIAMETRIE
SoundCast
Unruly Group LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Apester Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Blis Global Limited
Gemius SA
Clipcentric, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Permodo GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Adikteev
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Eulerian Technologies
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Always-Computing SAS
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LifeStreet Corporation
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
AdSpirit GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
agof studies
INIS sp. zo.o.
giosg.com Oy
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Browsi
MyTraffic
42 Ads GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Novatiq limited
Teads France SAS
ViewPay
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Avocet Systems Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Weborama
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
INVIBES GROUP
Playad Media Group AB
SunMedia
Maximus Live LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SmartyAds Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Smart Analytics SL
Sonobi, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Click Tech Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
adality GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
zillian sa
Covatic Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADSOCY
Samsung Ads
Sirdata
Webgains GmbH
YOC AG
Rockerbox, Inc
Placense Ltd
Query Click Limited
Gamned
Adtriba GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Habu
LiveRamp
Neodata Group srl
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Fyber
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Baidu USA
Kameleoon SAS
Lupon Media
Adkernel LLC
iPROM
3Q nexx GmbH
adWMG
Nubo LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Appush Technologies
Fifty Technology Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
AirGrid LTD
KUPONA GmbH
Smartology Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
ADMAX
Nativo, Inc.
Publica LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INFOnline GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Smaato, Inc.
Criteo SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
digidip GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
xpln.ai SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
TX Group AG
GeoProve Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Zeta Global
Adnuntius AS
The Reach Group GmbH
Madington
Claritas LLC
Realeyes OU
Effiliation / Effinity
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adomik
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Keymantics
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Media16 ltd
Justpremium BV
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
RevJet
Media Square
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Audiohook Corporation
ETARGET SE
IPONWEB GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
BRICKS
Traffective GmbH
vitrado GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Digital East GmbH
Adform A/S
XChange by SFBX®
Beaconspark Ltd
Blingby LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Smart Adserver
Smart Traffik
Dynata LLC
Unblockia SL
NEORY GmbH
Viznet
Snigel Web Services Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Jampp LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pressboard Media Inc
TF1 PUBLICITE
CleverPush GmbH
The Trade Desk
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Passendo Aps
Cookie Market LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GumGum, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Notify
Gamoshi Ltd
Mars Media Group
Eskimi
Ingenious Technologies AG
Prebid.org
Sirdata Cookieless
PIXIMEDIA
HUMAN
Ein Rad AB
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adventure Media
ADUX
Playhill Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
BLIINK SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Solution coupons
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ADventori SAS
On Device Research Limited
Njuice AB
Adnami Aps
Audiencerate LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Oracle Advertising
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AudienceRun corp
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Spoods GmbH
Disqus
Impact+
DeepIntent, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Hubvisor
Discover-Tech ltd
JS Web Production
NAG SA
Online Solution
Kubient Inc.
Wizaly
BEINTOO SPA
Crowdy News Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
AWIN AG
Octave IP Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Kayzen
Mobfox US LLC
GP One GmbH
DNA-I.COM
ARMIS SAS
crossvertise GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
IVO Media Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
MGID Inc.
Threedium
Yahoo EMEA Limited
SpotX, Inc
ad6media
Vidoomy Media SL
NoBid, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Blue
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Teavaro
Meetrics GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
adhood.com
emetriq GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
LoopMe Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Frameplay Corporation
SpearAd GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Roku Advertising Services
Jivox Corporation
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
A.Mob
Cavai AS & UK
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Verasity Limited
Near Intelligence
MindTake Research GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Imonomy
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Bababam
WebMedia
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SheMedia, LLC
VECTAURY
Adhese
Dentsu A/S
VUUKLE DMCC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ShowHeroes SRL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Pubfinity LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Natexo Spain
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Happydemics
Pexi B.V.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Fido S.r.l
ID Ward Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AntVoice
Underdog Media LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Clinch Labs LTD
Adpone SL
Protected Media LTD
Truvid Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Convo Ink
Bucksense Inc
Dataseat Ltd
AAX LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Vyde Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Realytics
digitalAudience B.V.
PRECISO SRL
AdsWizz Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Publisher First, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
BidTheatre AB
PubMatic, Inc
Experian Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Acxiom
Epom Ltd.
Somplo Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Dailymotion SA
diva-e products
CAKE Software, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Mindlytix SAS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Amobee Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
twiago GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Comscore B.V.
Commanders Act
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Inskin Media LTD
Audience Network
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Arkeero
TargetVideo GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Project Agora Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
GeistM Technologies LTD
Playwire LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Tredia Solutions SL
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
video intelligence AG
Sojern, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Yieldlove GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Amazon Advertising
ADWAYS SAS
iProspect GmbH
Attributy
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Nexx360
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Aniview LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
eBay Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Moloco, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Mediakeys Platform
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Showheroes SE
DoubleVerify Inc.​
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
wetter.com GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Epsilon
Permutive Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
adsquare GmbH
Sublime
Dentsu Italia SpA
Kairion GmbH
Resono B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
remerge GmbH
RevX
TOPBOX Inc.
AdInMo LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Brid Video DOO
Reignn Platform Ltd
Digital Squad
Meson Mediation LLC
BILENDI SA
Playrcart Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Welect GmbH
travel audience GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Automattic Ads
SITU8ED SA
Audienzz AG
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Taboola Europe Limited
Nativery Srl
152 Media LLC
RTB House S.A.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Between Exchange
Bring! Labs AG
Blue Media Services LTDA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
PROXISTORE
EASY Marketing GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
HyperTV Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adlane LTD
Kertil Iberia SL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
A Million Ads
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Timehop, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
TabMo SAS
Telecoming S.A.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Ask Locala
Blue Billywig Group BV
Aarki, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Opera Software Ireland Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
INNITY
Factor Eleven GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
BusinessClick
PulsePoint, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ARKHEUS
optimise-it GmbH
plista GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
adQuery
Semasio GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
C WIRE AG
Platform161 B.V.
Adssets AB
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Google Advertising Products
Next Media SRL
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ogury Ltd.
: Tappx
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
FRVR Limited
GADSME
Cluep LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
EXADS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Content Ignite
Brand Advance Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ADRENALEAD
Vibrant Media Limited
Adloox SA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Wijmersweg 49
Loppersum, Groningen 9919BJ
Netherlands

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tools-unite.com/annualRequestSummary regarding tools-unite.com



Email:
[email protected]