Back to tools-unite.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

tools-unite.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
fpcidUnclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Smart Adserver
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Maximus Live LLC
Content Ignite
MARKETPERF CORP
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Unruly Group LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ZEDO Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
AirNow Video Ltd
ARKHEUS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Dynata LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Knorex
Jivox Corporation
audio content & control GmbH
SoundCast
Fido S.r.l
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
The Trade Desk
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Tangoo Srl
Teemo SA
AntVoice
Bannerflow AB
numberly
diva-e products
Adform
Gamned
Samba TV UK Limited
Delidatax SL
United Internet Media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
jsdelivr.com
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Epom Ltd.
Triple13 Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AdMaxim Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Trinity Audio
GeoProve
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Hybrid Theory
Mobilewalla, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Acxiom
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Next Media SRL
ADWAYS SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Jampp LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Clinch Labs LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ARMIS SAS
StackAdapt
AerServ LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Advisible AB
Blingby LLC
RTB House S.A.
Taboola Europe Limited
PROXISTORE
Next Media
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adsolutions BV
Remixd Media, Inc.
Media16 ltd
LoopMe Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Qriously Ltd
adWMG
Impact+
OneTag Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Good-Loop Ltd
ADSOCY
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adnanny.com SLU
IQM CORPORATION
1Agency
Adtriba GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Smadex SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Localsensor B.V.
MISSENA
AAX LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Opinary GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Teads
Platform161 B.V.
video intelligence AG
Celtra, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
NeuStar, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Media Square
adQuery
Weborama
Yieldlove GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Affle International
GlobalWebIndex
GADSME
mainADV Srl
Meetrics GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Kayzen
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Seenthis AB
Google Advertising Products
ADRENALEAD
BSmartData GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Dentsu London Limited
digitalAudience
Innovid Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Sportradar AG
Jellyfish France
netzeffekt GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Kwanko
IVO Media Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Apester Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Passendo Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Semasio GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Noster Finance S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
PowerLinks Media Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
NEXD
Xandr, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Revcontent, LLC
N Technologies Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
DIGITEKA Technologies
Norstat AS
Threedium
McCann Discipline LTD
TabMo SAS
XChange by SFBX®
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Yieldlab AG
33Across
1plusX AG
Audience Network
Moloco, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
PRECISO SRL
Criteo SA
Madington
GRAPHINIUM
DistroScale, Inc.
RevJet
vitrado GmbH
Adnuntius AS
remerge GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Axiom Media Connect
Somplo Ltd
Placense Ltd
Adssets AB
ADUX
Wizaly
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
B2B Media Group EMEA
YouGov
GfK SE
eBay Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ensighten
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ziff Davis LLC
Happydemics
iProspect GmbH
ADventori SAS
Readpeak Oy
BEINTOO SPA
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Collective Europe Ltd.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Cxense ASA
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mindlytix SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Dailymotion SA
Kubient Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Sirdata
GumGum, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Arrivalist Co
Insticator, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Notify
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MyTraffic
DynAdmic
OnAudience Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Reveal Mobile Inc
travel audience GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
adhood.com
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
respondi AG
Mobkoi Ltd
Epsilon
Deutsche Post AG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TargetVideo GmbH
JS Web Production
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Audiens S.r.l.
Monet Engine Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
On Device Research Limited
BidBerry SRL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
adality GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Browsi
Ingenious Technologies AG
Parrable, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Between Exchange
Nubo LTD
iPROM
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Playrcart Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Teroa S.A.
MobileFuse LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Skaze
Appier PTE Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Brave People Ltd.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
Zeta Global
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
FeedAd GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Prebid.org
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Alphalyr SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Liveintent Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
BILENDI SA
Mobsuccess
The Kantar Group Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Adnami Aps
Consumable, Inc.
TX Group AG
Spoods GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SITU8ED SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Solocal
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Mediavine, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Persona.ly
Squared SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Smartology Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
42 Ads GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
appTV Ltd.
Dugout Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
STRIATUM SAS
ViewPay
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
AudienceRun corp
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Adikteev
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Fandom, Inc.
Imonomy
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
BritePool Inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Amnet GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Adkernel LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Keymantics
Kairos Fire
Kairion GmbH
Nexx360
BidTheatre AB
Underdog Media LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Fusio by S4M
Ad Alliance GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
PubMatic, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Bidstack Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Mediascore mbH
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AdColony, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Strossle International AB
YieldLift LLC
Mintegral international limited
Octaive Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
Quantcast International Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Online Solution
Snapupp Technologies SL
Disqus
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
GP One GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Hivestack Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
MGID Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
White Ops, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
DNA-I.COM
LEESTEN INC
EASYmedia GmbH
Fyber
WebAds B.V
Blue
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Goodeed
ADYOULIKE SA
Permutive Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
belboon GmbH
Clipr
Welect GmbH
Smart Traffik
Realeyes OU
Smile Wanted Group
AirGrid LTD
EMX Digital LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Admedo Technology Ltd
Converge-Digital
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Audienzz AG
Webgains GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Sizmek by Amazon
Sublime
Cuebiq
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Axonix LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SpearAd GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
admetrics GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
A.Mob
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INNITY
Mars Media Group
MediaMath, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Showheroes SE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
advanced store GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
CIBLECLIC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Sift Media, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Steel House, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
PML Innovative Media
glomex GmbH
MiQ
ad6media
Adtelligent Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Digital Squad
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Inskin Media LTD
Improve Digital BV
AudienceProject Aps
Arkeero
Cint AB
Paypersale.ru
NEORY GmbH
Golden Bees
AdsWizz Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Justpremium BV
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Commanders Act
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adtube AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Admixer EU GmbH
NOW GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
digidip GmbH
Habu
AWIN AG
Amobee Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
adbility media GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Timehop, Inc.
BusinessClick
Cluep LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Ve Global UK Limited
Brid Video DOO
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Betgenius Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Solution coupons
Vibrant Media Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Tapjoy, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Adhese
SelectMedia International LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
IP Deutschland GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
GeoEdge
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Ermes
One Tech Group GmbH
uppr GmbH
Impactify
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nielsen LLC
OpenX
Adloox SA
Signal Digital Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
One Planet Only
Aniview LTD
Publica LLC
Vidstart LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
Samsung Ads
district m inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
UberMedia, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
BidMachine Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Delta Projects AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Effiliation / Effinity
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Blis Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Spotible
zeotap GmbH
Gemius SA
VECTAURY
Bring! Labs AG
ETARGET SE
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Converto AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
YOC AG
Viralize SRL
Orion Semantics
SINGLESPOT SAS
Reach Media GmbH
Addrelevance
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AuDigent
3Q nexx GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Spotad
Beaconspark Ltd
Widespace AB
OpenWeb LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BeOp
Blue Billywig BV
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bucksense Inc
Optomaton UG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kochava Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
LeadsRx, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
: Tappx
PubWise, LLLP
Mobility-Ads GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adpone SL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Experian Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SYNC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Automattic Ads
Telaria SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
SunMedia
BLIINK SAS
Bannernow, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Resolution Media München GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Ogury Ltd.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Pubfinity LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
agof studies
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Digital East GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
plista GmbH
SpotX, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Powerspace
Videobyte Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Nativo, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Wijmersweg 49
Loppersum, Groningen 9919BJ
Netherlands

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tools-unite.com/annualRequestSummary regarding tools-unite.com



Email:
[email protected]