Back to tools-unite.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

tools-unite.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
GumGum, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Bigabid Media ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
Jivox Corporation
Synkd Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
plista GmbH
Adssets AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
Golden Bees
Adverty AB (publ)
Webgains GmbH
Prebid.org
Persona.ly
Truvid Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
EMX Digital LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Strossle International AB
CIBLECLIC
Next Millennium Media INC
Ingenious Technologies AG
GADSME
VUUKLE DMCC
Adsonica
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Clipr
INVIBES GROUP
Fandom, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Parrable, Inc.
mainADV Srl
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADMAX
GroupM UK Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Threedium
Teemo SA
audio content & control GmbH
C WIRE AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Justpremium BV
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
NEORY GmbH
MiQ
DynAdmic
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kargo Global Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
The Trade Desk
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Salestring ApS
ACTV8, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
AntVoice
Improve Digital
Vidazoo Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
The Procter & Gamble Company
Arkeero
Triple13 Ltd
Skoiy
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
dataXtrade GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adloox SA
SpotX, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Unruly Group LLC
advanced store GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
smartclip Europe GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Livewrapped AB
Kochava Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adhese
AAX LLC
Kubient Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Covatic Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Converge-Digital
Mobfox US LLC
travel audience GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
BritePool Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Commanders Act
BILENDI SA
Cookie Market LTD
Digital Squad
Emerse Sverige AB
Welect GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
Solocal
iProspect GmbH
On Device Research Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sojern, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Comcast International France SAS
Seenthis AB
belboon GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Venatus Media Limited
SoundCast
Brid Video DOO
Netpoint Media GmbH
Hubvisor
InMobi Pte Ltd
Notify
Mediavine, Inc.
EXADS
Samba TV UK Limited
Adxperience SAS
AddApptr GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Allegro.pl
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
NEURAL.ONE
Optomaton UG
Adludio Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Roku Advertising Services
TMT Digital Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Passendo Aps
remerge GmbH
Aniview LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
VECTAURY
RevJet
ARKHEUS
Unblockia SL
Xandr, Inc.
Experian Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
33Across
Brand Advance Ltd
Adpone SL
Kameleoon SAS
The ADEX GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ad Alliance GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Madington
SmartyAds Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Blockthrough, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
McCann Discipline LTD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
EASY Marketing GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
152 Media LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
Wizaly
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
: Tappx
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
NoBid, Inc.
eBay Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
GP One GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Delta Projects AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Amnet GmbH
Ein Rad AB
M32 Connect Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Footballco Media Limited
Near Pte Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
IVO Media Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Exactag GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
OnAudience Ltd
ETARGET SE
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ViewPay
Google Advertising Products
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
The Kantar Group Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Widespace AB
Bannernow, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
diva-e products
Kertil Iberia SL
Airnow Media Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Epsilon
Teroa S.A.
SheMedia, LLC
REMAILME
Cluep LLC
JS Web Production
Bucksense Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
YouGov
Fido S.r.l
adWMG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
adsquare GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Beachfront Media LLC
Blingby LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
glomex GmbH
Hyper LLC
Magnite, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Samsung Ads
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mindlytix SAS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Signal Digital Inc.
Kairos Fire
LeadsRx, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Yieldlove GmbH
Next Media SRL
Better Banners A/S
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
adhood.com
WebAds B.V
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Nubo LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Mars Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Criteo SA
RevX
Localsensor B.V.
Objective Partners BV
AudienceRun corp
Pressboard Media Inc
Adform
Ezoic Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Jampp LTD
Betgenius Ltd
OneTag Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Nexx360
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Bidtellect, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Hivestack Inc.
FRVR Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Amobee Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Readpeak Oy
BusinessClick
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MISSENA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Baidu USA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Carbon (AI) Limited
Content Ignite
Placense Ltd
Smart Traffik
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Rich Audience Technologies SL
LoopMe Limited
HyperTV Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Weborama
Appier PTE Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ONEcount
Octave IP Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Platform161 B.V.
ADUX
Clinch Labs LTD
iPROM
AdsWizz Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
BLIINK SAS
Protected Media LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Kayzen
Solution coupons
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdView
1plusX AG
AdTheorent, Inc
Smartology Limited
Brave People Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
Knorex
INFOnline GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
optimise-it GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Dynata LLC
ad6media
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Bombora Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Pulse Innovations Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Timehop, Inc.
Eskimi
AudienceProject Aps
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Fusio by S4M
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Advisible AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Confiant Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Browsi
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Cint AB
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
PIA Advertising GmbH
Smart Adserver
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Spoods GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Resono B.V.
A.Mob
Blue Billywig BV
HUAWEI Ads
Adikteev
emetriq GmbH
One Planet Only
vitrado GmbH
Njuice AB
Maximus Live LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Unacast Inc.
AuDigent
AUDIOMOB LTD
YieldLift LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Jaduda GmbH
Kwanko
crossvertise GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
TX Group AG
Comscore B.V.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
PML Innovative Media
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Query Click Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Realeyes OU
MEDIAMETRIE
Octaive Ltd.
EASYmedia GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Bababam
Taboola Europe Limited
twiago GmbH
Gamned
Ve Global UK Limited
Disqus
Media Square
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Avantis Video Ltd
MGID Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Between Exchange
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Zoomd Ltd.
Deutsche Post AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Somplo Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
WhatRocks Inc.
Imonomy
BRICKS
Playhill Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
Habu
Nativo, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Effiliation / Effinity
3Q nexx GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Contact Impact GmbH
Mobsuccess
adQuery
video intelligence AG
Adnami Aps
BidMachine Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MNTN
Pixalate, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Playrcart Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
LifeStreet Corporation
MyTraffic
Adverticum cPlc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Audience Network
Adnuntius AS
Viznet
Novatiq limited
OpenX
Bidstack Limited
FeedAd GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Liveintent Inc.
Neodata Group srl
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
admetrics GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dentsu Italia SpA
OneFootball GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Ogury Ltd.
ShowHeroes SRL
Cavai AS & UK
PubWise, LLLP
ADSTOURS SAS
Italiaonline S.p.A.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Online Solution
Adomik
Sirdata
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
EXOCLICK, S.L.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Traffective GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Permodo GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ADFI MEDIA SL
ShareThis, Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ADYOULIKE SA
Gemius SA
Admixer EU GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Sportradar AG
digidip GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
HUMAN
Skaze
ID5 Technology Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Impactify
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adventure Media
Nielsen International SA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
Sharethrough, Inc
digitalAudience
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ADRENALEAD
Ensighten
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Norstat AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
agof studies
Showheroes SE
Media16 ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Teads
mediarithmics SAS
Gamoshi Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Dianomi PLC
uppr GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Videobyte Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
AerServ LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Onfocus (Adagio)
Luna Media Group LLC
ADventori SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
zillian sa
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Sirdata Cookieless
Powerspace
Skimbit Ltd
adality GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
YOC AG
Bring! Labs AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Apester Ltd
GfK SE
Acxiom
Vidstart LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
MindTake Research GmbH
Realytics
Vidoomy Media SL
OnProspects Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adlane LTD
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Rezonence Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Publica LLC
Frameplay Corporation
Doceree UK Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SunMedia
Semasio GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Natexo Spain
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dataseat Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
AWIN AG
Sublime
1000mercis (Numberly)
UniCredit S.p.A.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Converto AG
AcuityAds Inc.
Mars Media Group
Jetpack Digital LLC
GeoEdge
Opinary GmbH
Impact+
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
ADSOCY
Ketchup Adv Spa
Blue Media Services LTDA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Zeta Global
Underdog Media LLC
Cuebiq
Teavaro
Captify Technologies Limited
Adkernel LLC
Keymantics
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Blue
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Audienzz AG
Quantcast
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Smile Wanted Group
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adbility media GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
Evorra Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
INNITY
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TargetVideo GmbH
Permutive Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Jellyfish France
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Fyber
B2B Media Group GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Publicis Media GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
GeoProve Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
NEXD
AdDefend GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Gamesight Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Adsolutions BV
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Bannerflow AB
The Reach Group GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
BeOp
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ID Ward Ltd
TabMo SAS
Mediakeys Platform
Pexi B.V.
BidBerry SRL
Stream Eye OOD
giosg.com Oy
StackAdapt
Brandcom.inc AS
Automattic Ads
Amazon Advertising
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ermes
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Wijmersweg 49
Loppersum, Groningen 9919BJ
Netherlands

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tools-unite.com/annualRequestSummary regarding tools-unite.com



Email:
[email protected]